Former Presidents

  • 17th President (first half)

    Kim Hanjong
    Belonging :
    Jeollanam-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    2020.09.12~2021.09.28
  • 16th President (second half)

    Shin Weonchul
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2019.08.20~2020.06.30
  • 16th President (first half)

    Song Hanjun
    Belonging :
    Gyeonggi-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    2018.08.16~2019.08.19
  • 15th President (second half)

    Yang Junwook
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2017.08.31~2018.06.30
  • 15th President (first half)

    Yoon Sukwoo
    Belonging :
    Chungcheongnam-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    2016.08.31~2017.08.30
  • 14th President (second half)

    Park Raehak
    Park Raehak :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2015.09.24~2016.06.30
  • 14th President (first half)

    Lee Donghee
    Belonging :
    Daegu Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2014.09.26~2015.09.23
  • 13th Co-president (second half)

    Choi Jinho
    Belonging :
    Jeollabuk-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    2014.02.01~2014.06.30
  • 13th Co-president (second half)

    Song Pilgak
    Belonging :
    Gyeongsangbuk-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    2013.09.24~2014.01.31
  • 13th Co-president (first half)

    Kim Myungsoo
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2012.09.11~2013.09.23
  • 13th Co-president (first half)

    Kim Seokjo
    Belonging :
    Busan Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2012.09.11~2013.09.23
  • 12th Co-president (second half)

    Je Jongmo
    Belonging :
    Busan Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2012.01.01~2012.06.30
  • 12th Co-president (second half)

    Yun Bongeun
    Belonging :
    Gwangju Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2012.01.01~2012.06.30
  • 12th President (first half)

    Heo Jaean
    Belonging :
    Gyeonggi-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    2010.08.19~2011.12.31
  • 11th President (first and second half)

    Lee Sangcheon
    Belonging :
    Gyeongsangbuk-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    2008.08.22~2009.08.30
    2009.08.31~2010.06.30
  • 10th President (first and second half)

    Park Joowoong
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2006.08.03~2007.08.30
    2007.08.31~2008.06.30
  • 9th President (first and second half)

    Im Donggyu
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2004.08.05~2005.08.31
    2005.09.01~2006.06.30
  • 8th President (first and second half)

    Lee Seonggu
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2002.08.02~2003.08.01
    2003.08.02~2004.02.15
  • 7th President (first and second half)

    Lee Youngbu
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    2000.08.16~2001.09.25
    2001.09.26~2002.05.27
  • 6th President

    Lee Jongsoo
    Lee Jongsoo :
    Chungcheongnam-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    1999.11.27~2000.07.08
  • 5th President

    Kim Kiyoung
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    1998.08.17~1999.11.09
  • Incumbency

    Hong Seongho
    Belonging :
    Gyeonggi-do Assembly
    Incumbency :
    1997.01.13~1998.06.30
  • 3rd President

    Mun Ilgwon
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    1995.07.29~1997.01.12
  • 2nd President

    Baek Changhyeon
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    1993.07.08~1995.07.07
  • 1st President

    Kim Chanhoe
    Belonging :
    Seoul Metropolitan Council
    Incumbency :
    1991.08.15~1993.07.07